HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  CONTACT US  |  LOCATIONS/HOURS  |  CAREERS  |  BANK OWNED REAL ESTATE
Personal Banking Business Banking Online Banking Lending Center

 


Important Message about
Online Banking (click here)

Access ID :

 

Mgmt

History
Formerly

Harbor Community Bank was founded over 50 years ago in Indiantown, Florida as the First Bank of Indiantown. First Bank, for these many years, continues to be the only Community Bank in Indiantown. The Bank later expanded with branch offices in Palm City, Okeechobee and Lakeport, Florida.  In February of 2011, a group of local Community Bankers acquired the First Bank of Indiantown and changed the name to Harbor Community Bank.

The Executive Management team, committed to Community Banking, is led by:

Michael J. Brown, Sr., Chairman and CEO – Mike, Sr. has been a Florida Banker for over 45 years, with most of those years in the Treasure Coast and Okeechobee markets as Chairman of Harbor Federal Savings Bank.

J. Hal Roberts, Jr., President and COO - Hal has been a Florida Banker for 40 years, previously serving as President of Port St. Lucie National Bank and later President of Harbor Federal Savings Bank.

Randall A. Ezell, Executive Vice President and CFO – Randy has been a Florida Banker for over 36 years, previously serving as CFO of Port St. Lucie National Bank, President of Enterprise National Bank and a Senior Officer of Harbor Federal Savings Bank.

Michael J. Brown, Jr., Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer – Mike, Jr. has over 20 years of Community Banking experience in the Treasure Coast, previously serving as Executive Vice President of Harbor Federal Savings Bank and a Banking Officer with Barnett Bank of St. Lucie County.

Board of Directors

Michael J. Brown, Sr. Chairman and CEO of Harbor Community Bank
Frank H. Fee, III, Esq. Vice Chairman and Senior Partner, Fee, DeRoss & Fee, P.L., Attorneys
Cynthia G. Angelos, Esq. Attorney, Law Office of Cynthia G. Angelos, PA
David L. Bessette Owner/CEO, Real Living All Florida Realty, Florida Insurance Concepts, Inc., Pinnacle Association Management, LLC, All Florida Real Estate Schools
Jeffrey S. Leslie Owner/CEO, Postco, Inc., ITS Telecommunications Systems, Inc., ITS Fiber,LLC, Indiantown Co., Inc.
John A. Lester Owner/President, Eagles Nest Storage, LLC, John Lester Management Services, Inc.
Richard L. Lynch, CPA Managing Partner, Lynch, Johnson & Long, LLC, CPAs
J. Hal Roberts Jr. President and COO, Harbor Community Bank
Bobby H. Tucker Owner/Broker, B. H. Tucker Real Estate, LLC
Andy Taylor SVP/CFO, Peace River Citrus Products, Inc.

Harbor Community Bank’s privacy notice is available by clicking the link below and will be mailed to you upon request. To request a copy, please contact 772-403-0275 or toll-free at 866-734-2699.

PRIVACY POLICY   |   SECURITY STATEMENT   |   TERMS & CONDITIONS

Equal Housing Lender